?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 January 2010 @ 11:00 pm
031. omg a fanvid? xena + ares  
Okay, so my little graphics community that was originally just meant to be icons has extended to icons, banners, animations, mood themes and now a fanvid. I've never made one before, but I had fun making this one and because of it I want to share it!

It is a fanvid of Xena and Ares set to a song called Animal Attraction by She Wants Revenge.

Take the song name into consideration to assume that this isn't a G-Rated video. It's not horrible, but probably not exactly child friendly even if I saw Xena and what this contains when I was a kid and I'm just fine.





Enjoy!
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
Morgan: Amelia :: straight. no chaser.faeriesfolly on January 21st, 2010 10:57 pm (UTC)
haha. Very cool! They were totally one of my first ships....before I even knew what the heck ships were. XD (And I turned out okay too.)

And now this song is stuck in my head. Great choice for them. lol.

Totes going to think about Ares now when watching Blood & Sand.
Kit: Ares My Mythical Boyfriendmstrsskit on January 22nd, 2010 03:30 am (UTC)
It was before what I knew what ships were too, so I feel ya there! ...then again Xena started in like '95 and I turned 7 at the END of '95 so I was too young to understand a lot of the things in that show, haha.

Oooh Spartacus does start like tomorrow doesn't it? I'm not even sure if we have Starz. Dammit I gotta go check now.
Morgan: Star Trek :: Spock/Uhura :: I'll waitfaeriesfolly on January 22nd, 2010 04:13 am (UTC)
haha. I hope you can watch. I think it is at 10pm EST at least. I am going to try and watch it. (And then be sure to check that it is available OnDemand as well, because I suck at remembering to watch stuff when it is on anymore.)